Facebook Pixel
Jojoba Oil
13.150000

Jojoba Oil

NOW $13.15 58% off WAS $30.96
Availability:In stock
SKU: JOJOBAOIL
UPC Code: 761736318325
SKU JOJOBAOIL
  • 100% Pure and Natural, Therapeutic Grade Oil
  • No Synthetics, Fragrances, Fillers or Toxic Chemicals
  • GC/MS Batch-tested to ensure Quality, Safety & Effectiveness
  • Cruelty-Free, Kosher Certified, Ethically and Sustainably Sourced
  •  Free Shipping on all order in the US!

 

Jojoba Oil is extracted from the seeds of the Jojoba plant. This carrier oil is antibacterial and anti-inflammatory which makes it suitable to use for skincare routines. It is sebum-like and hence, the individuals suffering from excessive oiliness of the skin can benefit from its usage.

 

Jojoba herbal can be used in Personal Care products such as creams, makeup, shampoo, etc. It can be directly applied to the skin and scalp.

- +
Details

[MOISTURIZES SKIN]:- Jojoba Oil deeply penetrates the skin and provides a soothing effect. It has anti-inflammatory and anti-aging properties and hence, is used in many skin care products like moisturizing creams and makeup removers. It also soothes sunburns and delays signs of aging. 

 

[PROMOTES HAIR GROWTH]:- Jojoba oil provides shine, promotes hair growth, and improves the health of the scalp and hair. Natural vitamins will repair and nourish dry, frizzy, and brittle hair. 

 

[SOOTHING FRAGRANCE]:- The nutty fragrance of the Jojoba oil induces calmness. It can be used in diffusers during aromatherapy to create soothing vibes.

 

[HIGHEST GRADE INGREDIENTS]:- Our product is natural and is obtained from the highest grade seeds of the Jojoba plant. It is done to make sure that quality product is offered to our consumers at an affordable cost.

Reviews 50

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Jojoba Oil

Facts/Features

Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis

Constituents: Jojoba oil mainly consists of Gadoleic Acid (Eicosenoic Acid), Erucic Acid, Oleic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Palmitoleic Acid, Stearic Acid, and Behenic Acid. Jojoba oil is also rich in vitamins like Vitamin E and Vitamin B complex.


Form:
 Oily Liquid


Odor:
Nutty-like characteristic aroma 


Suitable For:
 All Age Groups.

Directions of Usage

For Skin: Take a few drops of oil and gently massage all over the face and body. A few drops can also be added to your homemade face packs for extra glow. Leave it on for about 30 mins or overnight then gently cleanse with a mild cleanser.

For Hair: Apply slight warm the oil and gently massage into the scalp. Leave it on for about an hour or overnight. Gently wash and rinse with a mild shampoo.

It can use as a carrier oil or an ingredient in aromatherapy to help relax the mind. Apart from this, it can be used in making soaps, candles, makeup remover, and moisturizing creams. 


A patch is always recommended before use. For external use only.

Safety Disclaimers
All information contained within this site is for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. Nature's Cure-All products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.

Upsell products

DELIVERY & RETURNS

Custom static block for product detail
 
FREE SHIPPING

Free shipping on all US order or order above $200

 
SUPPORT 24/7

Contact us 24 hours a day, 7 days a week

 
30 DAYS RETURN

Simply return it within 30 days for an exchange.

 
100% PAYMENT SECURE

We ensure secure payment with PEV

Top Rated Products